v
Email: Password:
Login
Register Forgot password
My Maps

We have added big new feature to OrienteeringOnline. You can now add your own maps and routes. Here are some highlights:
  • Maps can be JPG files, up tp 2.5MB
  • Routes can be drawn by hand (by clicking on map) or uploaded as GPX file
  • You can adjust your GPX route by adding section points and dragging them around.
  • Unlike some other programs/services you do NOT need your own server. Everything is hosted on OrienteeringOnline.net
  • Every map/route can be private, if you don't want others to see it.
Please note that this is currently in beta, so you can expect bugs. We will fix them and introduce new features depending on your comments.

This also means that from now on OrienteeringOnline.net won't be just platform for online entries, but we want to grow it into something bigger. If we get positive feedback, that this is something that you want to use, we will continue adding new exciting features. Feel free to tell us your comment and suggestions to email, which you can find here Contact us.


Latest maps

LM, Juan Pedro Valente Hernandez, M20-35

LM , Juan Pedro Valente Hernandez, M20-35

Bubo-Cup 2016 E3, Veikko Baath, M35 Ultimate

Oro/hydro, Gerrit Van De Riet, 8 km

Moltancino, Robert Orehoci, M35

Untitled map, Miguel Villa

Kapela trening - izohipse, Monika Kovaljesko, A

Zimska liga 2.kolo, Monika Kovaljesko, A

Zimska liga 1. kolo, Monika Kovaljesko, A

Cerkno Cup 2016 - M35, Klemen Kenda, M35

Juniper Open. 1. Day, Pako Delgado, M21Br

Mikulás Kupa, Balázs Nagy, Tekergo

OOcup/2017 Ultimate teaser, Ivan Nagy

Bubo cup 2016, Ivan Nagy

Šibenik, Ivan Nagy

Petelinjek, Goran Nagy, M35

 
News:
10.04.2014.  Added new features to OrienteeringOnline.net
05.06.2012.  Added new features to OrienteeringOnline.net
23.05.2012.  Added new features to OrienteeringOnline.net
17.01.2012.  Added new features to OrienteeringOnline.net
03.11.2011.  Added new features to OrienteeringOnline.net
10.05.2011.  Added new features to OrienteeringOnline.net


Current competitions:
v
13.01.2017     SLO   ZL 13 rojstnodnevna
14.01.2017     GER   4. Orientierungslauf zur Regensburg OL Winterlaufserie 2017
14.01.2017     ESP   III CARRERA ORIENTACIÓN VILLA DE SISANTE ( 3ª Cto. Provincial Escolar Cuenca 2017 )
15.01.2017     SLO   ZL 14 - srednja
15.01.2017     BEL   Wintercriterium Helchterenbos
21.01.2017     NED   MidWinterCyclus – Vliegstrip
21.01.2017     ESP   1ª LCM FEMADO. 1ª Escolar. Moralzarzal
21.01.2017     GER   Freisinger Nacht-OL 2017 (LAOLA Läufe 1 & 2)
21.01.2017     SLO   DP SKIO 2017 in ZL
22.01.2017     ESP   Circuito OrientaciónTOledo´17. 1ª prueba.
22.01.2017     CRO   Zimska liga - 6. kolo
22.01.2017     ESP   3ª Circuito Albacete. Mahora
22.01.2017     ESP   FEDOCV - 1ª LACV 2017 X TROFEO VILLA DE IBI
28.01.2017     GER   5. Orientierungslauf zur Regensburg OL Winterlaufserie 2017
28.01.2017     ESP   2ª Liga O-pie Madrid FEMADO. 2ª Escolar. Casa de Campo. Garabitas
28.01.2017     ESP   XXXV JOCS ESPORTIUS GV - LICA COMARCAL HOYA DE BUÑOL
28.01.2017     ESP   L.A. Trofeo Costa de la Luz y C.A. Relevos Mixtos
29.01.2017     ESP   FEDOCV: Liga Comarcal-Escolar de Valencia-Castellón
29.01.2017     ESP   CURSILLO ORIENTACIÓN CON MAPA, BRÚJULA Y GPS.
29.01.2017     ESP   Circuito Orientación TOledo´17 2ª prueba
29.01.2017     ESP   LIGA NORTE COV 2017. Valladolid
29.01.2017     ESP   II TROFEO MOHORTE ORIENTACION
29.01.2017     ESP   Cursa d'Orientació Sant Sebastià 2017 (Palma de Mallorca)
29.01.2017     RSA   Urban Series #1: Saint Johns and Roedean Schools
29.01.2017     ESP   1ª Prueba Liga Regional Murcia
29.01.2017     SVK   YETI ZIMA CUP. 2.kolo OR pre západnú oblasť SZOŠ
02.02.2017     EGY   Egypt international orienteering championship 2
04.02.2017     SVK   Majstrovstvá SR v LOB na strednej trati
04.02.2017     ESP   XV Trofeo Internacional Costa Blanca de Orientación - WRE (sólo corredores españoles sin club)
04.02.2017     GER   Landshuter Nacht-OL 2017 (LAOLA Läufe 3 & 4)
04.02.2017     ESP   XV Trofeo Internacional Costa Blanca de Orientación - WRE (Foreigners only)
04.02.2017     NED   MWC 3 t Zand
05.02.2017     SLO   ZL 15 Po spominu
05.02.2017     CRO   O-FER v5.0
05.02.2017     SVK   SRJ v LOB na dlhej trati
08.02.2017     SLO   ZL 16 Kulturno dolga
10.02.2017     ESP   Lorca O Meeting (S-WRE)
11.02.2017     SVK   Valentínsky Sporko 2017
11.02.2017     GER   6. Orientierungslauf zur Regensburg OL Winterlaufserie 2017
12.02.2017     BEL   Valentijn event
12.02.2017     SVK   Valentínske srdce 2017 - 4.kolo OR Západ
17.02.2017     POR   BLOM – Beira Litoral “O” Meeting Troféu Rainha Santa
17.02.2017     ESP   WRE XXIX MURCIA COSTA CÁLIDA
17.02.2017     BEL   Flemish night championship
18.02.2017     NED   Midwinter Cyclus 1 - Wallenburg Zeist
18.02.2017     GER   Adlkofener Nacht-OL 2017 (LAOLA Läufe 5 & 6)
25.02.2017     ESP   4ª LCM 4ª Escolar. Campeonato Universitario de Madrid O-pie
03.03.2017     ESP   Andalucía-O Meeting 2017 - Licencias FEDO/FADO (Only members of Spanish federation)
03.03.2017     ESP   Andalucía-O Meeting 2017
05.03.2017     ESP   3º Prova lliga autonòmica C.Valenciana-Onil(Alicante)
05.03.2017     GER   1. Munich O-Cup 2017
11.03.2017     SLO   Lipica open 2017 (5 days)
11.03.2017     HUN   Földeák - Hagymatikum Cup
12.03.2017     BEL   Regionale HOGE RIELEN
18.03.2017     CRO   Slavonija & Baranja Open
18.03.2017     ESP   XXVII TROFEO INTERNACIONAL MARTIN KRONLUND, LONG-MIDDLE DISTANCE (Foreigners only)
18.03.2017     FRA   Nationale NO 2017 (Middle)
18.03.2017     SLO   ECTO - Lipica TrailO 2017
18.03.2017     ESP   SPRINT- XXVII TROFEO INTERNACIONAL MARTIN KRONLUND
18.03.2017     ESP   XXVII TROFEO MARTIN KRONLUND DISTANCIA MEDIA-LARGA (Españoles no federados)
18.03.2017     HUN   54rd Spring Spartacus Cup
18.03.2017     GER   1. Lauf zur Regensburger OL-Tour 2017
19.03.2017     FRA   Nationale NO 2017 (Long)
24.03.2017     ITA   Marche Italians Cup
25.03.2017     BUL   Three hills cup 2017
25.03.2017     GER   Bayerische Meisterschaften Mittel-OL + 1. BayernCup-OL 2017
25.03.2017     ESP   Final Cadeba 2017 (Trofeo Villacarrillo)
25.03.2017     NED   TRI city O (2 days, 3 city races)
25.03.2017     ESP   I TROFEO SPRINT OPEN IZNATORAF (Trofeo Villacarrillo-las Villas)
25.03.2017     ESP   VI TROFEO ORIENTACIÓN VILLACARRILLO-LAS VILLAS (Liga Andaluza)
25.03.2017     FRA   Springtime in Larzac
25.03.2017     ESP   XIII ORIENTIJOTE - CRDEE 2017
26.03.2017     NED   Stads-OL Gorinchem Nationale Competitie
26.03.2017     GER   2. BayernCup-OL 2017 (Lang-OL)
31.03.2017     ESP   III Trofeo de Máximus -Foreing Competitors
01.04.2017     HUN   Balaton MTBO
01.04.2017     GER   1. Lauf zum Isar-Cup 2017
02.04.2017     GER   2. Munich O-Cup 2017
08.04.2017     ROU   Etapa a II-a de CN de Parc-Oras si Campionatul National de Semimaraton
08.04.2017     ITA   Como Lake O-Meeting 2017 - Bellagio Sprint Race Tour WRE (foreigners only)
08.04.2017     ROU   Championships Semi Marathon + Sprint
08.04.2017     ESP   6ª y 7ªLIGA MADRID O-PIE 2017-SIERRA MADRID- FEDERADOS (MEDIA e INTERMEDIA). FINAL ESCOLAR.
08.04.2017     ESP   6ª y 7ª LIGA MADRID O-PIE 2017-SIERRA MADRID- NO FEDERADOS Y EXTRANJEROS (MEDIA e INTERMEDIA)
09.04.2017     ITA   Como Lake O-Meeting 2017 - Italian Cup Long WRE (foreigners only)
10.04.2017     ESP   ENTRENAMIENTOS/TRAININGS CEO2017- SIERRA DE MADRID
12.04.2017     ESP   SPANISH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIP- CEO 2017-Foreigners only (4 Days) MADRID
12.04.2017     ESP   CAMPEONATO ESPAÑA ORIENTACIÓN-CEO 2017- No Federados Españoles (4 Días)
13.04.2017     DEN   Paaskeloebet 2017
14.04.2017     SLO   Easter4 2017 (4 days)
23.04.2017     GER   3. Munich O-Cup 2017
28.04.2017     HUN   Nógrád Grand Prix night event 2017
28.04.2017     ROU   Campionatele Nationale pe Echipe
29.04.2017     GER   3 Days Ratisbona Open - Middle (National) - Only Non German Clubs - registration open in 2017
29.04.2017     BUL   SOFIA 3-O-DAYS - PLANA OPEN 2017
29.04.2017     HUN   Nógrád Grand Prix 3x3 relay 2017
29.04.2017     HUN   Nógrád Grand Prix 2017
30.04.2017     GER   3 Days Ratisbona Open - Sprint Relay - Only Non German Clubs - registration open in 2017
30.04.2017     GER   3 Days Ratisbona Open - Sprint (German Championship) - Only Non German Clubs - registration in 2017
01.05.2017     GER   3 Days Ratisbona Open - Long (National) - Only Non German Clubs - registration open in 2017
04.05.2017     MDA   GALATA Cup
06.05.2017     BUL   ROUSSE CUP 2017
13.05.2017     BEL   Antwerp Sprint Orienteering Meeting
14.05.2017     NED   Dubbel Sprint Generaal Spoorkazerne
24.05.2017     GER   Schnupper-OL zum World Orienteering Day 2017
25.05.2017     GER   4. Munich O-Cup 2017
25.05.2017     GER   2. Lauf zum Isar-Cup 2017
31.05.2017     BUL   Samokov cup
02.06.2017     BEL   3daysBelgium
02.06.2017     BUL   Bulgaria cup 2017
03.06.2017     DEN   FIF Pinseweekend
03.06.2017     HUN   Homokháti Jonathermal Cup
03.06.2017     AUT   Waldviertel MTBO Festival
10.06.2017     ITA   Italian Championship footO WRE Sprint
11.06.2017     ITA   Italian Championship footO WRE Middle
22.06.2017     AUT   United World Games 2017
24.06.2017     GER   2. Lauf zur Regensburger OL-Tour 2017
24.06.2017     GER   5. Munich O-Cup 2017
25.06.2017     GER   3. Lauf zum Isar-Cup 2017 & Gaumeisterschaft Turngau Landshut
02.07.2017     GER   Bergturnfest-Orientierungslauf für Jedermann
04.07.2017     ITA   Primiero O Week - Village stages
05.07.2017     CZE   MTBO 5days Plzen
06.07.2017     SVK   4 Days TATRY ORIENTEERING-Grand Prix Slovakia 2017
06.07.2017     ITA   Primiero O Week - 3 days
07.07.2017     HUN   Balaton Cup - only non Hungarian clubs
10.07.2017     AUT   5 Days of TyrOL
12.07.2017     AUT   Austrian MTBO days 2017 - Bad Vöslau
12.07.2017     SRB   Kopaonik open 2017 - Five-day six-stages orienteering challenge
17.07.2017     SRB   Kopko O - camp - Five-day eight-trainning orienteering camp
20.07.2017     ROU   4 days Transylvania Open 2017-ed.16 + Compass and Romanian Cup
22.07.2017     GER   3. Lauf zur Regensburger OL-Tour 2017
22.07.2017     GER   6. Munich O-Cup 2017
23.07.2017     GER   4. Lauf zum Isar-Cup 2017
24.07.2017     SLO   OOcup/2017 Ljubljana - Rakitna (5 days)
24.07.2017     GER   8th 5-days Uslar
28.07.2017     FRA   ARDECH'O TOUR
30.07.2017     FRA   O-France 6 days MTBO 2017
01.08.2017     CRO   Bubo cup 2017 (4 days)
08.08.2017     HUN   Hungaria Cup 5 days
09.08.2017     GER   Ferien-Orientierungslauf für Jedermann
10.08.2017     ESP   O Cerdanya (Catalunya)
18.08.2017     ITA   NORTH WEST CUP 2017 - 3 days event in Sestriere (Turin)
24.08.2017     MNE   SEEMOC 2017 MONTENEGRO - South East European Masters Orienteering Championships
24.08.2017     MNE   Durmitor Open Orienteering Cup 2017. MONTENEGRO ORIENTEERING FEDERATION
24.08.2017     MNE   SEEMOC 2017-South East European Masters Orienteering. Championships (3 indiv. stages + mixed relay)
24.08.2017     MNE   4 Days DURMITOR ORIENTEERING CHALLENGE 2017
31.08.2017     ROU   Championships (3 ind. + relay)
09.09.2017     CRO   7. merzov sprint
16.09.2017     AUT   Styrian O-days 2017
16.09.2017     GER   7. Munich O-Cup 2017
28.09.2017     MKD   MOCPA 2017
30.09.2017     UKR   KievOPEN-2017
30.09.2017     GER   5. Lauf zum Isar-Cup 2017 & Landshuter Stadtmeisterschaft
01.10.2017     GER   4. Lauf zur Regensburger OL-Tour 2017
03.10.2017     GER   8. Munich O-Cup 2017
06.10.2017     ROU   Zarand Cup - 70 Years of Orienteering in Romania
07.10.2017     GER   5. Lauf zur Regensburger OL-Tour 2017
21.10.2017     GER   6. Lauf zum Isar-Cup 2017
22.10.2017     GER   9. Munich O-Cup 2017
22.10.2017     GER   6. Lauf zur Regensburger OL-Tour 2017
28.10.2017     NED   Veluwe 2 Days
04.11.2017     GER   4. OL-Cup "Via Claudia Augusta"
11.11.2017     GER   1. Orientierungslauf zur Regensburg OL Winterlaufserie 2018
19.11.2017     GER   10. Munich O-Cup 2017
25.11.2017     GER   2. Orientierungslauf zur Regensburg OL Winterlaufserie 2018
03.12.2017     GER   14. Landshuter Nikolaus-OL
09.12.2017     GER   3. Orientierungslauf zur Regensburg OL Winterlaufserie 2018
01.07.2020     ALB   zGara1


All competitions
Advertisements: